View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2733 Supply of New and Overhauled Electrical and Mechanical Units
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2733 Supply of New and Overhauled Electrical and Mechanical Units
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1066
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Translink seeks to appoint competent economic operators (EO) who can supply of New or Overhauled Electrical and Mechanical Units to support their bus fleet. This contract will be awarded on a line by line basis. The award will be on the basis of the most economically advantageous and sustainable tender (MEAT) in terms of commercial weightings for each item. NO surcharge will be payable on ANY item. Items MUST be priced as stand-alone transactions. Economic Operators may bid for and be awarded items on a line by line basis. Your proposal MUST be submitted within etendersNI portal via this Cft. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34300000-Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0 UKN06
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 2000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/09/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/09/2023 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/09/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 13/08/2023 12:32
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 08/02/2024 10:16