View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2809 Professional Videography Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2809 Professional Videography Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1063
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink wishes to appoint up to 3 service providers to a framework agreement for Professional Videography services. The service providers will be expected to demonstrate they can produce captivating, informative and engaging content uniquely tailored to Translink’s suite of brands to help deliver passenger growth.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 30/11/2029 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 92100000-Motion picture and video services
92111000-Motion picture and video production services
92111200-Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production - Contact Point:
- etni@translink.co.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Translink
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 11/09/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/09/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/09/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/08/2023 13:35