View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN2379 (PF18-040) South Link MEI
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN2379 (PF18-040) South Link MEI
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-323
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Multi Element Improvement works to include replacement kitchens, bathrooms, flat entrance doors, internal flat doors, windows, skylights, heating distribution, a number of gas boilers, heat/smoke detection system, redecoration and flooring to communal areas, rainwater goods, SVP’s, cleaning to building walls, external redecoration, site works, upgrade intercom system.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45331110-Boiler installation work
45421151-Installation of fitted kitchens
45211310-Bathrooms construction work
45421131-Installation of doors
45421132-Installation of windows
45421130-Installation of doors and windows
45232141-Heating works
45331100-Central-heating installation work
45312100-Fire-alarm system installation work
45343000-Fire-prevention installation works
45440000-Painting and glazing work
45442110-Painting work of buildings
45432114-Wood flooring work - Contact Point:
- corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org
- Publish on behalf of:
- Choice Housing
- Participating bodies:
- Choice Housing
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/08/2023 17:00
- End of clarification period:
- 18/08/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/08/2023 17:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/07/2023 11:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 24/06/2025 12:57