View CfT Workspace

CfT: EDR-22-016 Coaching Academy for St Colm's High School

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
EDR-22-016 Coaching Academy for St Colm's High School
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-3892
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
EDR 22-016 - Coaching Academy for St Colm’s High School, Belfast - The Education Authority (EA) invites tenders for the provision of a Coaching Academy learning environment within St Colm’s High School to provide students with a unique pathway towards a BTEC Level 3 Extended National Diploma in Sports Studies for the period of 01 September 2023 to 31 August 2025. NI educational bodies at some point during the life of the contract may wish to utilise this contract and should have access, at any point, with the permission of EA. Primary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA, Catholic Maintained Schools, Independent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and, Voluntary Grammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled and Catholic Maintained), school meals kitchens on-site at all of these schools, and Controlled Youth Facility's. Further Education Colleges in NI Grant Controlled Integrated Education Schools in NI Independent School in NI Libraries NI EA Teachers’ and Educational Facilities Council for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI (CCEA) Armagh Observatory and Planetarium Middletown Facility for Autism Controlled Schools Support Council (CSSC) Northern Ireland Council for Integrated Education (NICIE)
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Education and vocational education services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
80000000-Education and training services
80200000-Secondary education services
Contact Point:
Education.Resources@eani.org.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
101640
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
31/07/2023 15:00
End of clarification period:
24/07/2023 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
31/07/2023 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
14 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
07/07/2023 13:37
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
29/08/2023 19:11