View CfT Workspace
CfT: CT0125 - Provision of Stair Lift Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CT0125 - Provision of Stair Lift Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1858
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and competent Contractor to meet ongoing service needs. Services required include surveys, installations, removals, inspections, repairs, emergency callouts, lift overhauls and storage of lifts (if required). Full details can be found within the attached tender documents
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Accelerated open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50750000-Lift-maintenance services
45313100-Lift installation work
45313000-Lift and escalator installation work
42416000-Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
42416100-Lifts
51511100-Installation services of lifting equipment
42419510-Parts of lifts - Contact Point:
- gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 4000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 03/07/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/06/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 03/07/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/06/2023 17:33
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 14/10/2023 11:11