View CfT Workspace
CfT: T23-060BUS Supply of Video Services - Restricted List Application
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T23-060BUS Supply of Video Services - Restricted List Application
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-522
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint six professional and creative video service providers for an annual video service restricted list. The Council has various projects and events that require high-quality video production and editing. The successful candidates will have proven experience in delivering video services for public sector organisations and will be able to meet the council's standards and expectations. The video services required by Council will cover various festival and events, Council services, activities, and funded projects. The video service providers will be responsible for filming, editing and delivering high-quality videos that showcase the Council's work and achievements. The promotional video service required will be to stage capture, film and edit promotional video to be used for a range of purposes such as online, TV and digital campaigns. Drone / aerial footage may be required on an ad hoc basis and therefore evidence of licence and legalities will be requested for these requirements. All footage captured and edited will be Copyright and ownership of the Council. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 32354500-Video films
32354200-Cinematographic film
44176000-Film
92111310-Entertainment film production
92111250-Information film production
79342200-Promotional services - Contact Point:
- Eimhear.Oneill@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/06/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/06/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/06/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/06/2023 10:06