View CfT Workspace
CfT: T23-040HCO Integrated Leisure Management Software Solution Tender
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T23-040HCO Integrated Leisure Management Software Solution Tender
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-510
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District council invites suitably qualified firms for the supply, delivery, database migration, installation, staff training and commissioning of an integrated leisure management software solution for Council leisure services. DCSDC runs 10 leisure centres in district area. It is anticipated that the implementation of the new system will improve the customer experience by providing an online self-service portal facilitating joining, bookings, payment administration (including direct debit management), account management, and will permit access to these facilities using a range of devices including smartphones. The new system must also provide statistical analysis reports and intelligent marketing. Of particular interest to us is functions that will allow us to improve customer service and improve the efficiency of our business. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Computer and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72000000-IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72200000-Software programming and consultancy services
72230000-Custom software development services - Contact Point:
- Eimhear.Oneill@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/06/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/05/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/06/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/05/2023 11:07