View CfT Workspace

CfT: FAE-23-003 LIBRARY FURNITURE, SHELVING AND ACCESSORIES

Buyer Organisation:
the Education Authority
Title:
FAE-23-003 LIBRARY FURNITURE, SHELVING AND ACCESSORIES
CfT CA Unique ID:
EANI-3803
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The Education Authority (EA) invites tenders for the supply and delivery of LIBRARY FURNITURE, SHELVING AND ACCESSORIES to individual schools and EA locations within Northern Ireland for a period of 4 years
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
30/09/2027 00:00
CPV Codes:
39155000-Library furniture
39155100-Library equipment
33192000-Medical furniture
39100000-Furniture
39160000-School furniture
39131000-Office shelving
Contact Point:
rachel.lee@eani.org.uk
Award per Item:
Yes
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
1417000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
25/08/2023 15:00
End of clarification period:
14/08/2023 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
25/08/2023 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
3
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1 - Library Furniture   Award per Item: Yes
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2 - Library Shelving   Award per Item: Yes
Lot Name(3)
Lot 3 - Library Accessories   Award per Item: Yes
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
3
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
48 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
21/07/2023 17:30