View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply of Bus Body Panels Ref P-2743
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- Supply of Bus Body Panels Ref P-2743
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1035
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Supply of Bus Body Panels Ref: P-2743 YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (CfT). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44175000-Panels
34211100-Bus bodies - Contact Point:
- katherine.bleakley@translink.co.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Translink
- Participating bodies:
- Translink
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 400000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/05/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/04/2023 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/05/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Wrightbus
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Optare
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 ADL
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/04/2023 17:49
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/08/2023 10:08