View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1612 - Provision of an Advertising Placement Service
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1612 - Provision of an Advertising Placement Service
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1818
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of an Advertising Placement Service. This will primarily consist of placing public notices within various media and providing advertising and related services to support Housing Executive external recruitment competitions. The Contractor will negotiate with media to agree a set of rates for classified and recruitment advertising which both maximise the Housing Executive’s position in the marketplace and deliver value for money.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Advertising services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79341100-Advertising consultancy services
79340000-Advertising and marketing services
79341200-Advertising management services
79341400-Advertising campaign services - Contact Point:
- kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 1300000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/05/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/04/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/05/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/04/2023 19:01
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/06/2023 15:58