View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2718 NIR Train Cleaning Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2718 NIR Train Cleaning Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1030
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink require a competent Economic Operator to deliver the provision of train cleaning staff to fulfil the requirements as detailed within this Call for Tender (CfT). The Economic Operator will be required to provide staff to cover 7 days/nights each week for 363 days of the year at all cleaning locations, including Enterprise On-Board Cleaning between Lanyon Station and Dublin’s Connolly Station. This opportunity is offered as a three-year contract with options to extend for any period up to and including 24-months. Under this procurement the Economic Operator will be required to support the Client's social benefit objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate, in particular, to social considerations. TUPE obligations may apply to this contract. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34622200-Railway passenger coaches
90910000-Cleaning services - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/07/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 29/06/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/07/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/05/2023 12:11
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/09/2023 12:22