View CfT Workspace
CfT: Processing of Recyclable Materials and Resources
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Processing of Recyclable Materials and Resources
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-740
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the recycling / processing / collection where appropriate, of specified materials for Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council. The waste materials and resources are to be collected through the Household Waste Recycling Centres, Waste Transfer Station, and Bring sites across the Borough. Please note this is a retender of CfT_4517064 for those Lots which were not awarded and where service provision is still required through Public Advertisment.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Sewage and refuse disposal services; sanitation and similar services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90500000-Refuse and waste related services
90511000-Refuse collection services
90514000-Refuse recycling services
90510000-Refuse disposal and treatment - Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/05/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/04/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/05/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 5
- Lot Name(1)
- Cardboard Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(2)
- Paper Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(3)
- Car Batteries Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(4)
- Glass Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(5)
- Paint Award per Item: No
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 5
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 17 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 31/03/2023 17:01
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 14/06/2023 14:44