View CfT Workspace
CfT: FW108 Specification, Procurement, Operation and Maintain - Procurement Strategy to be reviewed - No contract will be awarded
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- FW108 Specification, Procurement, Operation and Maintain - Procurement Strategy to be reviewed - No contract will be awarded
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-1026
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink wish to establish a framework of suitably qualified economic operators to provide a safe, efficient, and effective method for engaging third party resources to support the Client team for the Operation, Maintenance of Possession Only Rail Vehicles (PORVs) to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated the Framework will commence Quarter 1 2024 and will be for an initial 5 year term with 3 further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via this Call for Tender (CfT). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
- 50220000-Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
- Contact Point:
- paul.mccollough@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/06/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/05/2023 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/06/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/04/2023 12:10