View CfT Workspace
CfT: T23-048BUS Alley Theatre Technical Equipment
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T23-048BUS Alley Theatre Technical Equipment
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-494
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) is seeking tenders for the supply of lighting and sound equipment for the Alley Arts and Conference Centre, Strabane. Please refer to the Cft Documents for further details.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 31500000-Lighting equipment and electric lamps
31527260-Lighting systems
32342410-Sound equipment
32351300-Audio equipment accessories
32341000-Microphones - Contact Point:
- Eimhear.Oneill@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/03/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 20/03/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/03/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/03/2023 14:41