View CfT Workspace

CfT: PRN2313 Media and Stakeholder Relations Partner

Buyer Organisation:
Choice Housing
Title:
PRN2313 Media and Stakeholder Relations Partner
CfT CA Unique ID:
CH-300
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (the Group) wish to procure a public and stakeholder relations partner to assist with effective corporate communications. The partner organisation will be expected to assist with integrated communications across all channels that engage with multiple stakeholders.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79416000-Public relations services
79416100-Public relations management services
79416200-Public relations consultancy services
Contact Point:
via eTendersNI messaging facility
Publish on behalf of:
Choice Housing
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
62000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/04/2023 12:00
End of clarification period:
10/04/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/04/2023 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
13/03/2023 12:48
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
23/06/2023 13:14