View CfT Workspace
CfT: FMM-22-009 Collection of Used Cooking Oil
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- FMM-22-009 Collection of Used Cooking Oil
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-3741
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- EA invites tenders for FMM-22-009 Collection of Used Cooking Oil for the Education Authority. This is a multi-location contract covering sites throughout Northern Ireland.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Sewage and refuse disposal services; sanitation and similar services
- Directive:
- Old Concession
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90514000-Refuse recycling services
90500000-Refuse and waste related services
15411200-Cooking oil - Contact Point:
- facilities.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 761400
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/03/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 15/03/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/03/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/02/2023 14:46