View CfT Workspace
CfT: CT0120 - Interim Bathroom + Kitchen Replacements and Rewires
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CT0120 - Interim Bathroom + Kitchen Replacements and Rewires
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1803
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- NIHE require suitable Contractors to carry out Bathroom + Kitchen Replacements and Rewires works to properties throughout Northern Ireland. The tender will be split into 10 lots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
45211100-Construction work for houses
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211340-Multi-dwelling buildings construction work - Contact Point:
- gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 87581073
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/03/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/03/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/03/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 10
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - Belfast - South and East Belfast
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 - Belfast - West Belfast Area
- Lot Name(3)
- Lot 3 - North - West Area
- Lot Name(4)
- Lot 4 - South - South Area
- Lot Name(5)
- Lot 5 - North - Causeway Area
- Lot Name(6)
- Lot 6 - North - South Antrim Area
- Lot Name(7)
- Lot 7 - North - Mid and East Antrim Area
- Lot Name(8)
- Lot 8 - Belfast - North Belfast Area
- Lot Name(9)
- Lot 9 - South - Mid Ulster Area
- Lot Name(10)
- Lot 10 - South - South West Area
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 4
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 30 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/02/2023 20:19
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 26/09/2023 14:50