View CfT Workspace

CfT: T22/23-071 PPM 03 PLANNED PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE FOR INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEMS

Buyer Organisation:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Title:
T22/23-071 PPM 03 PLANNED PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE FOR INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEMS
CfT CA Unique ID:
LCC-601
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council currently wish to procure Planned Preventative Maintenance for Intruder Alarm Systems
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Maintenance and repair services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79711000-Alarm-monitoring services
Contact Point:
andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0E
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
10/03/2023 12:00
End of clarification period:
03/03/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
10/03/2023 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
17/02/2023 09:36
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
24/04/2023 10:28