View CfT Workspace
CfT: Lakeside Trail Upgrade, Loughgall Country Park *Originally Advertised under CfT_4663558*
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Lakeside Trail Upgrade, Loughgall Country Park *Originally Advertised under CfT_4663558*
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-729
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- ABC Council seek a suitable Contractor for this 6-week long project involving the upgrade of the existing trail at Loughgall Country Park. Works include raising the levels of the existing path, installation of new bollards, removal of gates and signage and provision of new signage.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45200000-Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Contact Point:
- procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/02/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 06/02/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/02/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 23/01/2023 16:12
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 03/03/2023 15:29