View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply and Installation of Self Contained Sensory units
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- Supply and Installation of Self Contained Sensory units
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-721
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Supply and Installation of 3 Self Contained Sensory units to be installed, for public use, in Banbridge Leisure Centre, Orchard Leisure Centre and Dromore Community Centre
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 31710000-Electronic equipment
33100000-Medical equipments
33190000-Miscellaneous medical devices and products
33197000-Medical computer equipment
33196200-Devices for the disabled - Contact Point:
- damian.conway@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 25500
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/02/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/02/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/02/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 23/01/2023 13:09
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 06/03/2023 14:05