View CfT Workspace
CfT: T22-149ENV Supply Delivery of Fleet and Grounds Maintenance Assets.
- Buyer Organisation:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council
- Title:
- T22-149ENV Supply Delivery of Fleet and Grounds Maintenance Assets.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- DCS-458
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Derry City and Strabane District Council wish to appoint companies with the necessary experience, capabilities and infrastructure to supply deliver and support the following Fleet Assets to enhance their current capabilities:- • 3 No. New 2300 Kg MAM Panel Vans - (Lot 1) • 3 No. New Compact Tractors complete with ‘Out-Front-Decks’ (Lot 2) • 1 No. New 2-wheel drive 100hp tractor (Lot 3) All vehicles to be delivered to specification, fully fuelled Pre-Delivery Inspected and with a complete set of replacement Original Equipment filters. Final acceptance of all vehicles shall be based on an inspection carried out by Derry City and Strabane District Council Fleet Manager or designate. Failure to comply with all aspects of specification may result in refusal. Please refer to the CfT documents for further details.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34100000-Motor vehicles
34144700-Utility vehicles
34136000-Vans
43325100-Grounds-maintenance equipment - Contact Point:
- Eimhear.Oneill@derrystrabane.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0A
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/02/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/02/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/02/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- 3 No New 2350 Kg MAM Panel Vans
- Lot Name(2)
- 3 No New Compact Tractors complete with ‘Out-front’ Decks
- Lot Name(3)
- 1 No. New 4-wheel drive tractor
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/01/2023 09:52
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 24/06/2024 14:03