View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN2340 Photography Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN2340 Photography Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-290
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland wish to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Photography Services. The Framework will be established for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months. A maximum of three Contractors will be appointed on a call-off basis for the duration of the contract.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Publishing and printing services on a fee or contract basis
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79961300-Specialised photography services
79960000-Photographic and ancillary services
79961000-Photographic services
92111260-Information video-tape production - Contact Point:
- via eTendersNI messaging facility
- Publish on behalf of:
- Choice Housing
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 80000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/02/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 17/02/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/02/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 23/01/2023 09:08
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/05/2023 13:14