View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2555 Supply of Vehicle Window Bonding Adhesive and Associated Products
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2555 Supply of Vehicle Window Bonding Adhesive and Associated Products
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-998
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Translink seeks a competent contractor to supply vehicle window bonding adhesive and associated products/tools.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 24911200-Adhesives
14820000-Glass
34121000-Buses and coaches - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0 UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/03/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 02/03/2023 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/03/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/02/2023 08:38
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/10/2023 08:38