View CfT Workspace
CfT: T22/23-059 PPM01 PLANNED PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE FOR LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS AND CHIMNEYS
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T22/23-059 PPM01 PLANNED PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE FOR LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS AND CHIMNEYS
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-582
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council are currently wishing to procure a suitable supplier to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) for Lightning conductors and Chimneys
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 31216200-Lightning conductors
45312311-Lightning-conductor installation work
45312310-Lightning-protection works
45262610-Industrial chimneys - Contact Point:
- andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0E
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/01/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 18/01/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/01/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 14 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/01/2023 09:21