View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Pantomime for the Market Place Theatre and Arts Centre

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Provision of Pantomime for the Market Place Theatre and Arts Centre
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-719
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This specification has been developed by Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council in order to procure a suitably qualified and competent company to deliver pantomime productions for The Market Place Theatre and Arts Centre, Armagh, for 2023 / 2024 /2025 (subject to successful annual review). The Market Place is Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council’s flagship arts centre and annually presents a 3-week run of a pantomime to both school and public audiences in the month of December. The pantomime is a key part of the theatre’s programme and plays to over 13,000 people each year. The venue is looking for an experienced, highly professional partner company to produce and present its 2023, 2024 and 2025 pantomimes (2024 and 2025 subject to satisfactory annual review).
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
92312100-Theatrical producers', singer groups', bands' and orchestras' entertainment services
92312110-Theatrical producer entertainment services
Contact Point:
procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
13/02/2023 12:00
End of clarification period:
06/02/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
13/02/2023 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
13/01/2023 11:32
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
08/03/2023 16:23