View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Internal Audit Services for the Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (BR-93-2022)

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Title:
Provision of Internal Audit Services for the Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (BR-93-2022)
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIA-74
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Provision of Internal Audit Services for the Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79212200-Internal audit services
79212000-Auditing services
Contact Point:
julie-ann.ferguson@niassembly.gov.uk
Publish on behalf of:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Participating bodies:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN06
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
23/01/2023 15:00
End of clarification period:
13/01/2023 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
No
Tenders Opening Date:
23/01/2023 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
41 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
15/12/2022 12:38
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
28/02/2023 14:04