View CfT Workspace

CfT: T22/23-058 Into Employment - Retender

Buyer Organisation:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Title:
T22/23-058 Into Employment - Retender
CfT CA Unique ID:
LCC-576
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council (LCCC) wish to appoint a delivery agent to manage and deliver the Into Employment programme of support for those who are economically inactive. Priority will be given to disadvantaged applicants, the long term unemployed or those from deprived postcodes within LCCC.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79632000-Personnel-training services
80570000-Personal development training services
80500000-Training services
Contact Point:
vincent.copeland@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0E
Estimated value (GBP):
79104
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
12/01/2023 12:00
End of clarification period:
05/01/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
12/01/2023 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
09/12/2022 12:19