View CfT Workspace

CfT: T22-121CAP Oakland Park Pitch Minor Site Improvement Works PQQ ITT

Buyer Organisation:
Derry City and Strabane District Council
Title:
T22-121CAP Oakland Park Pitch Minor Site Improvement Works PQQ ITT
CfT CA Unique ID:
DCS-448
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
Derry City and Strabane District Council has developed a Playing Pitches Strategy that was to establish to record the current state of facilities and offer strategic recommendation on how to plan for the future needs of playing pitches As part of this Council have invested in improving playing and associated facilities at playing pitches. At Oakland Park Pitch the following works are to carried out: Installation of 1.2m spectator fence and gates around 3 sides of football pitch, Spectator path that is 1.2m wide around fence line at 3 sides of pitch, Spectator entrance with turnstile and inclusive access, Relocation of two existing dug outs shelters and of existing container, Gates in existing perimeter fence and other ancillary works. All works to meet Irish FA ground criteria. Please refer to CfT documents for further details.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45233161-Footpath construction work
45233162-Cycle path construction work
45233000-Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Contact Point:
Eimhear.Oneill@derrystrabane.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0A
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
13/01/2023 12:00
End of clarification period:
06/01/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
13/01/2023 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
09/12/2022 11:51