View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1165– Occupational Road Risk
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1165– Occupational Road Risk
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-894
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This tender is for the procurement of the following requirements; training workshops, on line driver risk assessment and associated coaching modules, one to one in cab driver assessment and coaching, compliance checks (driving licence, vehicle MOT, insurance). Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further details.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90711100-Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
80000000-Education and training services
80500000-Training services
80560000-Health and first-aid training services
80550000-Safety training services
66510000-Insurance services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 06/01/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/01/2023 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 06/01/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Driver Training and Risk Assessment
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Compliance Checks
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/12/2022 10:42
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 16/02/2023 10:30