View CfT Workspace
CfT: T22/23-054 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REPLACEMENT GROUNDS MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- T22/23-054 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REPLACEMENT GROUNDS MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-571
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council are seeking to procure 2no. Towed Rotary Mowers, 3no. Heavy Duty Commercial Mower with Out-front Rotary Deck and 3no. Electric Powered Utility Vehicles.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 16310000-Mowers
16311000-Lawnmowers - Contact Point:
- andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0E
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 12/01/2023 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/01/2023 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 12/01/2023 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- 2no. Towed Rotary Mowers Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(2)
- 3no Heavy Duty Commercial Mower with Out Front Rotary Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(3)
- 2no. Electric Powered Utility Vehicle Award per Item: No
- Tenders For Lots:
- All Lots
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/12/2022 09:46
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 13/02/2023 10:17