View CfT Workspace

CfT: T22-145ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks

Buyer Organisation:
Derry City and Strabane District Council
Title:
T22-145ENV Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks
CfT CA Unique ID:
DCS-444
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of Polythene Refuse Sacks for a period of 12 months from April 2023 to March 2024. Please refer to CfT document for further detail.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
19640000-Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Contact Point:
Eimhear.Oneill@derrystrabane.com
Award per Item:
Yes
NUTS codes:
UKN0A
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
20/01/2023 12:00
End of clarification period:
04/01/2023 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
20/01/2023 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
12 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/12/2022 11:22