View CfT Workspace
CfT: CTO107 - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CTO107 - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1746
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The requirement is for a comprehensive planned servicing and inclusive maintenance and repair service including Unspecified Job Requests, to be available 24 hours per day, 365 days per year (366 in leap year) in respect of the Contracting Authority’s specialist mechanical and electrical service installations and equipment at the Contracting Authority’s Offices, DLO Depots, Hostels and residential high rise buildings. Economic Operators must refer to the Procurement Documentation for further details. In accordance with the Procurement Policy Note 01/21 – Scoring Social Value, this Contract will deliver measurable social value outcomes. Under this Procurement the Economic Operator will be required to support the Contracting Authority's social value objectives. Accordingly, Contract conditions and/or Award Criteria may relate, in particular, to social value.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
50710000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
50712000-Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
79993100-Facilities management services
79993000-Building and facilities management services
50116100-Electrical-system repair services
50711000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations - Contact Point:
- CHRISTOPHER.BROWN@NIHE.GOV.UK
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 17074447
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 02/02/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/01/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 02/02/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 25/11/2022 17:55
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 30/05/2023 12:38