View CfT Workspace

CfT: Supply and Delivery of Native Tree Whips

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Supply and Delivery of Native Tree Whips
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-716
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is inviting tender applications for the one-off supply of a variety of 30,000 native tree whips to one location in Craigavon.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
03450000-Tree-nursery products
03120000-Horticultural and nursery products
03121100-Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
03451000-Plants
03451300-Shrubs
03452000-Trees
03100000-Agricultural and horticultural products
03121000-Horticultural products
Contact Point:
procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
Yes
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
19/12/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
09/12/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
19/12/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
1 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
25/11/2022 09:50
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
10/01/2023 10:26