View CfT Workspace
CfT: FMM-20-060 Repair of Floor Maintenance Machinery for the Education Authority
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- FMM-20-060 Repair of Floor Maintenance Machinery for the Education Authority
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-3582
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- EA invites tenders for FMM-20-060 Repair of Floor Maintenance Machinery for the Education Authority
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
50530000-Repair and maintenance services of machinery
39713400-Floor-maintenance machines
39713410-Floor-cleaning machines - Contact Point:
- Facilities.Procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Participating bodies:
- Northern Ireland Library Authority - Libraries NI
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/01/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/01/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/01/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 48 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/11/2022 13:21
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 11/05/2023 18:22