View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Tourism Guiding Services

Buyer Organisation:
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
Title:
Provision of Tourism Guiding Services
CfT CA Unique ID:
ABC-714
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This tender is for the provision of Tourism Guiding Services during the Summer Season in Armagh city and other ad-hoc and signature events and festivals throughout the year.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
63514000-Tourist guide services
63513000-Tourist information services
Contact Point:
procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN07
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
16/12/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
09/12/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
16/12/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
18/11/2022 08:59
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
09/01/2023 09:05