View CfT Workspace

CfT: CT0109 - Asbestos Surveying and Associated Services 2023

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
CT0109 - Asbestos Surveying and Associated Services 2023
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1739
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent persons to provide asbestos surveys and provide analytical services to Housing Executive’s properties across the whole of Northern Ireland. The properties are a combination of the following: - • Domestic Properties • Internal and external common parts (including landings, hallways, lift shafts, plant rooms, stores , roof voids , land, refuse chambers); • Managed leasehold Properties; • Commercial Properties; • Hostel accommodation • Community lets • Private/ other social landlord Properties • Garages • Business premises, stores and offices, including the Employers Direct Labour Organisation’s depots.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
71315100-Building-fabric consultancy services
71600000-Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
71610000-Composition and purity testing and analysis services
71621000-Technical analysis or consultancy services
Contact Point:
nigel.andrews@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
6000000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
19/01/2023 15:00
End of clarification period:
12/01/2023 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
19/01/2023 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
3
Lot Name(1)
LOT 1 - BELFAST REGION
Lot Name(2)
LOT 2 - SOUTH
Lot Name(3)
LOT 3 - NORTH
Tenders For Lots:
All Lots
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
48 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
6 months
Date of Publication/Invitation:
09/12/2022 15:42
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
22/06/2023 15:06