View CfT Workspace

CfT: P01-22/23 External and Internal Redecoration and Repair Works

Buyer Organisation:
Triangle Housing
Title:
P01-22/23 External and Internal Redecoration and Repair Works
CfT CA Unique ID:
THA-51
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The contract is primarily for the external and/or internal redecoration and repair works to seven individual properties distributed throughout Ballymoney, Ballyclare, Belfast, Donaghadee and Coleraine. The scope also includes general repairs and the replacement of floor coverings and suspended ceiling tiles. A summary of the itemized schedule of works for each property is within the tender documentation
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45421100-Installation of doors and windows and related components
45410000-Plastering work
45420000-Joinery and carpentry installation work
45430000-Floor and wall covering work
45440000-Painting and glazing work
45340000-Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Publish on behalf of:
Triangle Housing
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
80000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
30/11/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
23/11/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
30/11/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
09/11/2022 21:49