View CfT Workspace
CfT: Freight Collection and Delivery Ref: P-2554
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- Freight Collection and Delivery Ref: P-2554
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-981
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink requires a competent Contractor for the collection and delivery of freight (pallets). Collection would be from Translink’s Stores as detailed within the Scope document. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Land transport services, including armoured car services and courier services, except transport of mail
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 63521000-Freight transport agency services
- Contact Point:
- denise.gordon@translink.co.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Translink
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/02/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/02/2023 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/02/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 60 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/01/2023 12:08