View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID 4529946 - DAERA - DPMB - Procurement of UKAS Accredited Certification Body
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID 4529946 - DAERA - DPMB - Procurement of UKAS Accredited Certification Body
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-5598
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- DAERA requires a UKAS Accredited Certification Body to audit and re-certify the Department’s ISO27001 based Information Security Management System (ISMS). A new contract is required to support certification renewal by 20th April 2023 and ongoing surveillance audits for the ISMS during the next 3 year period from April 2023.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79132000-Certification services
79212000-Auditing services - Contact Point:
- SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Participating bodies:
- Department of Agriculture Environment and Rural Affairs
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/01/2023 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 20/01/2023 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/01/2023 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/01/2023 13:56
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/02/2023 15:03