View CfT Workspace
CfT: 16.58.1005B - Carnagat Community House
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- 16.58.1005B - Carnagat Community House
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1706
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The scheme relates to alteration works and extension to BT35 8PF. The works will comprise the reconfiguration of the existing building and extension to the rear façade to accommodate a new modern hall, foyer, male/ female accessible toilets, an enlarged kitchen, and additional storage space. The building will be fully accessible with a new modern ramp and path constructed around the building’s new perimeter. Full details can be found within the Tender Documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45215210-Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
45453100-Refurbishment work - Contact Point:
- gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 380000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/11/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 08/11/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/11/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 24/10/2022 16:44
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 25/04/2023 10:56