View CfT Workspace
CfT: Supply of Heating, Ventilation and Air conditioning parts (HVAC) Ref: P-2481
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- Supply of Heating, Ventilation and Air conditioning parts (HVAC) Ref: P-2481
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-966
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Translink seeks to appoint a competent Contractor for the Supply of Bus Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Parts. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 42512400-Vehicle air conditioners
42500000-Cooling and ventilation equipment - Contact Point:
- katherine.bleakley@translink.co.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Translink
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/11/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/11/2022 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/11/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 17/10/2022 16:48
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 08/02/2023 16:28