View CfT Workspace
CfT: Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Work
- Buyer Organisation:
- Mid Ulster District Council
- Title:
- Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Work
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- MUDC-309
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Mid Ulster District Council seeks Tenders from competent and experienced Contractors for Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Works for its Cookstown Fleet.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50100000-Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
50110000-Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
50000000-Repair and maintenance services - Contact Point:
- tenders@midulstercouncil.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN11
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 22/11/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 15/11/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 22/11/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/10/2022 16:43