View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-1612 Digital Displays (Real Time Passenger Information - RTPI)

Buyer Organisation:
Translink
Title:
P-1612 Digital Displays (Real Time Passenger Information - RTPI)
CfT CA Unique ID:
TLK-962
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Translink seek to create a multi supplier framework for the provision of digital display hardware to support RTPI/digital timetables. Under this procurement the Economic Operator will be required to support the Client's social benefit objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate, in particular, to social considerations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Utilities
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
31/05/2031 00:00
CPV Codes:
34000000-Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Contact Point:
neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
10000000
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
06/04/2023 15:00
End of clarification period:
30/03/2023 00:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
06/04/2023 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
5 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
24/02/2023 14:52