View CfT Workspace

CfT: T1625 - Provision of Taxi Services (North West Area)

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
T1625 - Provision of Taxi Services (North West Area)
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1693
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The Housing Executive wishes to establish a Contract per Lot for the provision of Taxi Services for North West Area for delivering transport arrangements for homeless applicants from the local offices to the temporary placement accommodation (hostel, BB, hotel, Emergency or Temporary Accommodation) and seeks to appoint a Contractor per Lot who will deliver the services as detailed in the Specification.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Land transport services, including armoured car services and courier services, except transport of mail
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
60120000-Taxi services
Contact Point:
kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0
Estimated value (GBP):
65000
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/10/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
12/10/2022 13:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/10/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
2
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1 – Derry/Londonderry
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2 – Coleraine
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
2
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
36 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/10/2022 15:21
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
24/11/2022 11:07