View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1581 - Provision of a long term leasing model to acquire temporary accommodation
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1581 - Provision of a long term leasing model to acquire temporary accommodation
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1692
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (the Housing Executive) requires a suitably experienced Consultant / Consultancy company (the Contractor) to develop a viable, cost-effective and risk appropriate leasing model for the Housing Executive to utilize as part of its ongoing temporary accommodation acquisition and management arrangements. The purpose of this project is to gain expert recommendations on an appropriate and cost effective long term leasing model which can be applied by the Housing Executive as a key part of its future approach to the acquisition of temporary accommodation. It will enhance our understanding of risks associated with such a model as well as indicative costs of delivery and management.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79400000-Business and management consultancy and related services - Contact Point:
- james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/10/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 18/10/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/10/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 16 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 30/09/2022 12:35