View CfT Workspace

CfT: P-2468 Inspection and Maintenance of Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Systems

Buyer Organisation:
Translink
Title:
P-2468 Inspection and Maintenance of Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Systems
CfT CA Unique ID:
TLK-956
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Translink require a contractor to Inspect and Maintain all their LEV Systems installed in all Bus and Rail Workshops. comprising of an initial 5 year contract term, intending to commence in January 2023. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Maintenance and repair services
Directive:
Old Utilities
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
71315410-Inspection of ventilation system
Contact Point:
michael.kerr@translink.co.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
27/10/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
20/10/2022 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
27/10/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
60 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
26/09/2022 16:59
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
05/01/2023 10:26