View CfT Workspace

CfT: T22/23-032 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED MARKETING CAMPAIGN

Buyer Organisation:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Title:
T22/23-032 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED MARKETING CAMPAIGN
CfT CA Unique ID:
LCC-539
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified advertising and marketing agency to deliver a creative Integrated Marketing Campaign (IMC) for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Management consulting services and related services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79342000-Marketing services
79340000-Advertising and marketing services
Contact Point:
andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN0E
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
29/09/2022 12:00
End of clarification period:
22/09/2022 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
29/09/2022 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
6 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
22/08/2022 16:54
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
11/11/2022 11:13