View CfT Workspace
CfT: MC0781 - S and T Fire Suppression Maintenance
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- MC0781 - S and T Fire Suppression Maintenance
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-944
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink currently has 50 fire suppression systems in its network, situated in Relay Rooms from Derry/Londonderry to Newry. There is a requirement to appoint a specialist Contractor to Survey, Maintain, Monitor, Upgrade and Fault on NIRs existing fixed fire suppression systems situated in NIRs Signalling and Telecoms equipment rooms. And to carry out the necessary annual room integrity checks and minor associated repairs to improve the integrity. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34942000-Signalling equipment
34632200-Electrical signalling equipment for railways
50710000-Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
51700000-Installation services of fire protection equipment - Contact Point:
- etni@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/10/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 03/10/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/10/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/09/2022 10:05
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/07/2023 14:19