View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1632 Print and Distribution of Streets Ahead
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1632 Print and Distribution of Streets Ahead
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1668
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive invites tenders for the print and distribution of the annual Streets Ahead Magazine. Please see the tender documentation for more information.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 22000000-Printed matter and related products
79824000-Printing and distribution services - Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 100000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/10/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 13/10/2022 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/10/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/09/2022 12:12
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 22/11/2022 16:19