View CfT Workspace
CfT: CALL FOR TENDER (CFT) C1139 – CHLORINATION EQUIPMENT
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- CALL FOR TENDER (CFT) C1139 – CHLORINATION EQUIPMENT
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-866
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts. Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts. See Specifications for further information.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
51100000-Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
65100000-Water distribution and related services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 2400000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/10/2022 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/09/2022 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/10/2022 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation/Minor Refurbishment and Maintenance of Chlorination Equipment and Spare Parts
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 – Supply and Delivery of Equipment and Spare Parts
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/08/2022 12:40
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/01/2023 09:23